Awards

Special Prize memo-media USEDOMER KLEINKUNSTFESTIVAL, Germany (2018)

Jury Prize VIRTUOSITÄT DES UNPERFEKTEN, Germany (2018)

Jury Prize  MILANO CLOWN FESTIVAL, Italy (2018)

Audience Award COMEDY&ARTS, Germany (2016)

Jury Prize GRANAJOVEN, Spain (2015)

3. Prize Children’s Audience GIANNI DAMIANO Festival Lunathica, Italy (2015)

2018

  • 14. December: Flottman-Hallen, Herne, Germany
  • 9. December:  Granada  Festival CAU, Joaquina Eguaras
  • 8. December: Granada Festival CAU, Paseo del Salon
  • 17. November: Varieté Nacht der Finessen, Weilmünster, Germany
  • 14. Novemer: Erlangen, Germany
  • 26. October: Kino-Varieté, Kronberg, Germany
  • 25. October: LyzMixVarieté mit Mollerkoller Spezial, Siegen, Germany
  • 19. October: “Im Strom” mit Compagnie Xir, Frankenthal, Germany
  • 5. October: NeckarOrte, Heidelberg, Germany
  • 22.-23. September: StraßenKunstFestival, Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany
  • 16. September: Theater in het Zadel, Ieper, Belgium
  • 7.-9. September: Zirkart Festival, Forchheim, Germany
  • 3.-4. September: Performance Paderborn, Germany
  • 26. August: TaunusSoul am Zauberberg, Kelkheim, Germany
  • 25. August: Grugapark-Fest, Essen, Germany
  • 14.-18. August: nordArt Theaterfestival, Stein am Rhein, Switzerland
  • 10.-11. August: Just for Fun Straßentheaterfestival, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 2.-5. August: BASTID’Art, Miramont-de-Guyenne, France
  • 29. July: Festival der Straßenkunst, Haslach (Kinzigtal), Germany
  • 28. July: Sinnflutfestival, Erding, Germany
  • 27. July: KiK-Events, Wiesloch, Germany
  • 26. July: “Im Strom” with Compagnie Xir, Sommerwerft, Frankfurt am Main, Germany
  • 20. July: Nord nach West, Löhne, Germany
  • 19. July: Nord nach West, Mühlheim a.d. Ruhr, Germany
  • 18. July: Nord nach West, Osnabrück, Germany
  • 17. July: Nord nach West, Bremen, Germany
  • 7. Juli: Ana Desetnica, Celje and Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • 6. Juli: Ana Desetnica, Novo Mesto, Slovenia
  • 5. Juli: Ana Desetnica, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • 4. Juli: Ana Desetnica, Šoštanj, Slovenia
  • 24.-26. May: Mais Imaginarius, Santa Maria da Feira, Portugal
  • 18.-21. May: Usedom Kleinkunstfestival, Seebad Heringsdorf, Germany (SPEZIAL PRIZE MEMO-MEDIA)
  • 12. May: Jubiläumsveranstaltung Städtepartnerschaft, Emmendingen, Germany
  • 28. April: Circo all’inCirca, Sacile, Italy
  • 21. April: Virtuosität des Unperfekten, Lüdenscheid, Germany (JURY PRIZE)
  • 21. March: Midi-Minuit, Louvain-La-Neuve, Belgium
  • 9. March: Varietéplus, Forchheim, Germany
  • 24. February: “Im Strom” with Compagnie Xir, Miltenberg, Germany
  • 15.-17. February: Milano Clown Festival, Italy (JURY PRIZE)
2017

  • 29. December: “Im Strom” with Compagnie Xir, Circus Waldoni, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 11. November: Moller-Koller, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 22. September: “Fall-Bei-Spiel”, Circus Paletti, Mannheim, Germany
  • 16. September: Kurparknacht, Bad Bevensen, Germany
  • 8.-9. September: Pflasterzauber, Hildesheim, Germany
  • 19. August: Kultur auf der Straße, Neu-Ulm, Germany
  • 11.-12. August: Murenschalk, Bruck a. d. Mur, Austria
  • 5.-6. August: Zirkus Festival 2:0, Berlin, Germany
  • 30. July: Festival der Straßenkunst, Haslach (Kinzigtal), Germany
  • 26.-27. July: Duckstein Festival, Hamburg, Germany
  • 23. July: “Im Strom” with Compagnie Xir, Oberfeld, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 22. July: “Im Strom” with Compagnie Xir, Iqbalufer, Heidelberg, Germany
  • 14.-15. July: “Im Strom” with Compagnie Xir, Osthang, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 9. July: Lüdenscheider Lachsack, Lüdenscheid, Germany (cancelled due to injury)
  • 30. June – 1. July: Fantastika, Freistadt, Austria
  • 24. – 25. June: Schortenser Klinkerzauber, Schortens, Germany
  • 22. June: Hessische Theatertage, Staatstheater, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 3.-5. June: Storytelling Festival, Graz, Austria
  • 19. – 20. May: Strassen.Kunst.Festival, Wiener Neustadt, Germany
  • 7. May: porta! , Bad Vilbel, Germany
  • 6. May: Gala Akrobatikconvention, Frankfurt, Germany
  • 25. March: Frühlingsfest Circus Waldoni, Darmstadt, Germany
  • 11. March: private Veranstaltung, Circus Waldoni, Darmstadt, Germany
2016

  •  6. November: Festival Neuer-Zirkus, Airport Düsseldorf, Germany
  • 23.-24. August: Straßen.Kunst.Festival, Garmisch Partenkirchen, Germany (cancelled due to injury)
  • 26.-28. August: Straßen-Festival, Werne an der Lippe, Germany
  • 19. August: Nonstock-Festival, Nonrod, Germany (cancelled due to injury)
  • 12.-13. August: Murenschalk, Bruck an der Mur, Austria (cancelled due to injury)
  • 29.-31.July: Festival Castellarte, Mercogliano, Italy
  • 14. July: Sprungturmfestival, Darmstadt, Germany (cancelled due to injury)
  • 2.-3. July: Internationales Straßenkünstlerfestival Allwetterzoo, Münster, Germany
  • 21.-25. June: Kiel Artist, Kiel, Germany (cancelled due to injury)
  • 17.-19. June: Straßen.Kunst.Festival, Wiener Neustadt, Austria
  • 4. – 5. June: Comedy & Arts, Pinneberg, Germany (AUDIENCE AWARD)
  • 26. February: Private Veranstaltung Circus Waldoni, Darmstadt, Germany
2015

(under the name „Anne&Mitja)


  • 11. December: private event, Circus Waldoni Darmstadt, Germany
  • 10. October: Zirkus Festival 2:0, Berlin, Germany
  • 7. – 8. August: Murenschalk, Bruck an der Mur, Austria
  • 23. – 25. July: Pflasterspektakel, Linz, Austria
  • 27. June: Festival Lunathica, Mathi, Italy (3. PRIZE CHILDREN’S AUDIENCE)
  • 4./5./7. June: Festival Circada, Sevilla, Spain
  • 31. May: Abschlussaufführung „CAU“, Granada, Spain
  • 8. May: Finale Granajoven (Muestra Artes Escénicas), Granada, Spain (JURY PRIZE)
  • 27. April: Semifinale Granajoven, Granada, Spain
  • 31. January: La Metáfora, Granada, Spain
  • 22. January: with „Animasur“, Granada, Spain